MainHomePage

Home / Archive by category "MainHomePage" (Page 2)
2018 Band Audition Scales

2018 Band Audition Scales

2018 Band Audition Scales Lafayette Percussion Audition 2018 LHS Alto Sax Audition 2018 LHS Bari Sax Audition 2018 LHS Bass Clarinet Audition 2018 LHS Bassoon-Trombone-Baritone BC Audition 2018 LHS Clarinet Audition 2018 LHS Flute Audition 2018 LHS French Horn Audition 2018 LHS Oboe Audition 2018 LHS Tenor Sax Audition 2018 LHS Trumpet-Baritone TC Audition 2018…

Continue Reading
2018 – 2019 MARCHING SEASON FORMS

2018 – 2019 MARCHING SEASON FORMS

Dear Lafayette Band Students and Parents, Welcome to the 2018-2019 Lafayette High School Band! We are pleased that you will be joining The Pride of the Bluegrass for an exciting year of marching and concert music. Planning for the upcoming year is already underway – our staff and guest instructors are preparing for spring mini-camps…

Continue Reading

2018 LAFAYETTE DISTRICT JAZZ RESULTS

District Jazz Band @ Henry Clay High SchoolThursday, March 1st – Saturday, March 3rd District Honor Band @ Bryan Station High SchoolThursday, March 8th – Saturday, March 10th JAZZ ENSEMBLE Alto 1 – Dalton Stanland Bari – Hiroshi Hunter Trumpet 1 – Ethan Ferguson Trombone 1 – Austin Lanacaster Trombone 2 – Austin Booth Trombone…

Continue Reading

2018 All-District Honor Band Roster

District Jazz Band @ Henry Clay High School Thursday, March 1st – Saturday, March 3rd District Honor Band @ Bryan Station High School Thursday, March 8th – Saturday, March 10th   Band Instrument First  Last School 006-Symphonic Band 03-Flute Ellie Adams Lafayette -09 001-Symphonic Band 16-Tuba Jake Alford Lafayette -09 001-Symphonic Band 15-Baritone Horn Josh…

Continue Reading
Spring 2018 M2 Schedule

Spring 2018 M2 Schedule

The first week of lessons begins on January 29. 2018 M2 Schedule                 January 29-Feb 1            February 20-22*             March 12-15 February 5,6       February 26-March 1         April 9-12                  April 30-May 3 February 12-15   March 5-8                       April 16-19 *(April 23 for Feb. 19; May 9 for Feb. 7 & May 10…

Continue Reading

KMEA All-State Concert and Jazz Band Results

Jake Alford Tuba Josh Andreatta Euphonium Rachel Booth French Horn Austin Booth Trombone Karson Caswell Drum Set – JAZZ Luke Dailey Trombone Laurie Davis Oboe Matt DeRossett Bass Trombone – JAZZ Catherine Donson Mallets Ethan Ferguson Trumpet – JAZZ Jenna Fugazzi Clarinet Meredith Hinkle Flute Grace Hughes Flute Ashley James Bass Clarinet Anna Keplinger French…

Continue Reading