Spring M2 Schedule and Dates

Home / MainHomePage / Spring M2 Schedule and Dates

Spring 2017 M2 Schedule

 

Note to parents & students: Please check this schedule carefully!
The M2 weeks do not run consecutively.

January 23 – 26

February 13 – 16

March 13 – 16

 April 10 – 13

January 30 – Feb 2

February 27 – March 2

March 20 – 23

 April 19, 20

February 6, 7

March 6 – 9

March 27 – 30

Monday

Time Student Instrument Room
3:30pm Ava Tomb Bass Clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
4:00pm Claire Melvin Clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
4:30pm Neleh Longworth Clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
5:00pm Sierra Stewart Clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
5:30pm Emily Rampulla Clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
6:00pm Kaitlyn Wild Clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
6:30pm Sophie SirLouis Clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
7:00pm Miriam Whitney Bass clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
3:30pm Britton Fuzazzi Trombone PR#3 Robert Lawson
4:00pm Ellison Capers Trombone PR#3 Robert Lawson
4:30pm Austin Booth Trombone PR#3 Robert Lawson
5:00pm Luke Dailey Trombone PR#3 Robert Lawson
5:30pm Nathan Walden Trombone PR#3 Robert Lawson
6:00pm Kate Renfro Trombone PR#3 Robert Lawson
3:30pm Tyler Conn French horn PR#2 Nathan Barker
4:00pm Jacqueline Mullins French horn PR#2 Nathan Barker
4:30pm Evie Pfeil French horn PR#2 Nathan Barker
5:00pm Anna Compton French horn PR#2 Nathan Barker
5:30pm Liam O’Connor French horn PR#2 Nathan Barker
4:00pm James Kries Percussion Ens Rm Elliott Johnson
4:30pm Nick Harrison Percussion Ens Rm Elliott Johnson
5:00pm Graeme Miracle Percussion Ens Rm Elliott Johnson
5:30pm Demetrius Cherry Percussion Ens Rm Elliott Johnson

Tuesday

Time Student Instrument
4:30pm David Vest Trumpet PR#2 Conner Kinmon
5:00pm Rose Johnson Trumpet PR#2 Conner Kinmon
5:30pm Dustin Voss Trumpet PR#2 Conner Kinmon
6:00pm Lydia Luciano Cornet PR#2 Conner Kinmon
6:30pm Leo Downs Trumpet PR#2 Conner Kinmon
4:30pm Isabella Sage Clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
5:00pm Jenna Fugazzi Clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
5:30pm Seira Ito Clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
6:00pm Christopher Thompson Clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
6:30pm McKenzie Mullikin Clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
4:00pm Wyatt Tharpe Tuba Ens Rm LB
4:30pm Michael Haymes Tuba Ens Rm LB
5:00pm Xavier Stone Tuba Ens Rm LB
5:30pm Jackson Smith Tuba Ens Rm LB

Wednesday

Time Student Instrument
4:00pm Ben Kosieniak Percussion Ens. Rm Elliott Johnson
4:30pm Laurie Davis Percussion Ens. Rm Elliott Johnson
5:00pm Abbie Barks Percussion Ens. Rm Elliott Johnson
5:30pm Annelise King Percussion Ens. Rm Elliott Johnson
6:00pm Ashley Horne Percussion Ens. Rm Elliott Johnson
3:30pm Abby Nolan Clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
4:00pm Ashley Williams Clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
4:30pm Celena Justus Clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
5:00pm Ashkey James Bass clarinet PR#4 Dennis McElroy
5:00pm Haley Haggan Flute PR#3 Amanda McClain
5:30pm Sienna Whitt Flute PR#2 Amanda McClain

Thursday

Time Student Instrument Room
5:00pm Makenzie Anders Flute PR#2 Amanda McClain
5:30pm Ryann Bicknell Flute PR#2 Amanda McClain
6:30pm Hannah Schadler Flute PR#2 Amanda McClain
4:30pm Ethan Concors Trumpet PR#4 Conner Kinmon
5:00pm Ashley Walden Trumpet PR#4 Conner Kinmon
4:00pm Josh May Tuba Ens Rm Jason Sturgill
4:30pm Will May Baritone/Tuba Ens Rm Jason Sturgill
5:00pm Carrie Wagner Baritone Ens Rm Jason Sturgill
4:00pm Mason Owens Bari Sax PR#3 Jamie Massaro
4:30pm Ni’Kerrion McDonald Alto Sax PR#3 Jamie Massaro
5:00pm Kylie Willis Alto Sax PR#3 Jamie Massaro
5:30pm Olivia Hubbard Alto Sax PR#3 Jamie Massaro
6:00pm Evelyn Weaver Alto Sax PR#3 Jamie Massaro